Skip to main content
#
VOLLEYBALL EAST
site map
contact

.......

2022 Middle Atlantic Girls Grand Prix Championships
Lancaster, PA & Millersville, PA
Saturday, April 2, 2022

 
**Make Sure to check the Pools on Friday in case there are any changes.

 

9:00 AM Start Time              
  Pool 14A - Court 5   Pool 14B - Court 1   Pool 14C - Court 2        
  Conestoga Valley HS   Lancaster Bible College   Lancaster Bible College        
1 Prevail Purple 1 Apex Blue 1 Prevail Pitch Black        
2 TNT Zeppelin 2 Prevail Platinum 2 TNT DC        
3 Stars Ken 3 TNT AC 3 Surge Black        
4 Synergy Volcano 4 Prevail Pink 4 Ridgetop Storm White        
5 GSEVC National 5 Allegro Black 5 Endless Momentum        
                   
9:00 AM Start Time              
  Pool 15A - Court 6   Pool 15B - Court 11   Pool 15C - Court 12   Pool 15D - Court 14   Pool 15E - Court 15
  Conestoga Valley HS   MU - Pucillo Gym   MU - Pucillo Gym   MU - Student Center   MU - Student Center
1 Synergy Hurricane 1 Synergy Potassium 1 CPVBC Blue 1 TNT Nitro 1 TCVA Bill
2 Surge Black 2 TCVA Phil 2 Shockwave Thunder 2 Allegro Ruby 2 Stars Judy
3 GSEVC National 3 Shockwave Andie 3 TNT Titan 3 Stars Ray 3 Prevail Platinum
4 Prevail Purple 4 TNT Storm 4 Apex Blue 4 Surge White 4 Allegro Scarlet
5 Ridgetop Storm White                
                   
9:00 AM Start Time                
  Pool 13A - Court 8   Pool 13B- Court 9   Pool 13C- Court 3   Pool 13D- Court 4    
  Volleyball Corner   Volleyball Corner   Conestoga Valley HS   Conestoga Valley HS    
1 Surge Lime 1 Club Integrity 1 Prevail Purple 1 TNT Roadrunner    
2 Shockwave Ally 2 RidgetopRegional White 2 Lanchester Blast Impact 2 Stars Cinda    
3 Apex Orange 3 Prevail Pink 3 Allegro Awesome 3 Paelite    
4 Ridgetop Regional Navy 4 Shockwave Kadin 4 TNT Coyote 4 GSEVC National    
        5 Apex Blue 5 Limitless 13-1    
                   
                   
** Coaches must check in and turn in an AAU Roster before going to their assigned court.        
             Full Weekend schedules will be handed out at check-in.        
                   
5 Team Pools   4 Team Pools      
Pool Play: 2-25 pt games, no cap   Pool Play: 2-25 pt games, no cap      
Times Teams Playing Work   Times Teams Playing Work      
9:00 1  vs  2 3   9:00 1  vs  3 2      
9:45 3  vs  4 2   9:45 2  vs  4 1      
10:30 1  vs  5 4   10:30 1  vs  4 3      
11:15 2  vs  3 5   11:15 2  vs  3 1      
12:00 4  vs  5 1   12:00 3  vs  4 2      
12:45 1  vs  3 2   12:45 1  vs  2 4      
1:30 2  vs  5 4   1:30 Crossovers        
2:15 1  vs  4 3   2:15 Crossovers        
3:00 3  vs  5 1              
3:45 2  vs  4 5              
                   
5 Team Pool Format:        
Pool Play Matches are 2-25 point games, no cap.        
Second Round of Play is Sunday, Followed by Single Elimination Playoffs.        
                   
4 Team Pool Format:        
Pool Play Matches are 2-25 point games, no cap.        
Second Round of Play is Sunday, Followed by Single Elimination Playoffs.        
                   
Teams need to provide their own warmup balls.        
Work Teams will have all paperwork provided at the score table. Do not bring your own paperwork.        
                   
All Schedules and Results for each day will be posted online.  Do not leave without checking with the site director.    
                   
Spectator Fee is $5.00 per day, benefiting the hosting locations.        
                   
Food Stands Available at Lancaster Bible & Conestoga Valley. Snack stand at VB Corner. No Food Stand at Millersville.        
                   

......

    Contact us
    Volleyball East
    Kristin Helm
    726 Anderson Ferry Rd
    Mount Joy, PA 17552
    volleyballeast08@gmail.com